25 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
25 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0486/ 000/
Control#
00057280
Owner
LOPEZ, OMAR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,100
PID
57280
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,600$24,500$233,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, OMAR
Co-Owner
Address
25 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$164,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-1101
Sale Date04/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ, OMAR$164,900 2816-110104/24/2023
CHAPIN, CHRISTOPHER W; CHAPIN, DIANE R$165,000 2197-245603/28/2006
NORRIS, ALBERT J; NORRIS, MICHELLE M$0 1271-090804/10/1979
STANECK, F & UX$0 0965-006308/21/1958
SAMKAVITZ, A & A$0 0570-002202/16/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,042
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 854 854
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 854 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,386 2,042

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock810.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,330$19,330$66,660
2024$47,330$19,330$66,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps