15 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0490/ 000/
Control#
00057284
Owner
BETANCES REAL STATE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,300
PID
57284
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,000$17,300$53,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBETANCES REAL STATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
78 FAIRLAWN
WATERBURY, CT 06705
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-1883
Sale Date02/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BETANCES REAL STATE LLC$30,000 2854-188302/02/2024
CABRERA BRAZOBAN, ANDRI$26,758 2847-234502/01/2024
ROUNDS, DONNA M; ROUNDS, LAWRENCE$0 1345-088506/27/1984
PILCONIS, W P & N$0 1127-003708/07/1970
PILCONIS, W F$0 0815-025804/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,438
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 734 734
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 788 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,376 1,438

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage31
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,210$4,650$17,860
2024$13,210$4,650$17,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps