141 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
141 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0514/ 000/
Control#
00057307
Owner
SNYDER, LEO F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,100
PID
57307
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,700$5,400$95,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, LEO F
Co-Owner
Address
141 S BROAD MTN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2556-2219
Sale Date02/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, DEBRA A; SNYDER, LEO F$1 2556-221902/25/2016
PELLEGRINO, HARRIET; PELLEGRINO, RUSSEL J$0 1557-021812/22/1992
MOYER, E S & E G$0 1088-032307/31/1967
MOYER, W F & B A$0 0434-017503/17/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,579
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 655 655
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 679 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,720 1,579

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage17
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock408.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood234.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,950$3,500$18,450
2024$14,950$3,500$18,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps