247 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
247 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0534/ 000/
Control#
00057327
Owner
MITCHELL, RUFUS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,100
PID
57327
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,700$5,400$94,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, RUFUS R
Co-Owner
Address
247 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2242-1617
Sale Date02/06/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL ANDREWSKY, LYNN ANN; MITCHELL, LINDA L; MITCHELL, RUFUS R$34,000 2242-161702/06/2007
WYCHECK, ANTHONY$0 1188-049603/27/1974
WYCHECK, F AL$0 1130-088010/30/1970
WYCHECK, F & A & E$0 1043-066103/15/1963
ANDREWS, P & J & W$0 0674-055510/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 628 628
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
   2,196 1,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage17
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,525$3,500$16,025
2024$12,525$3,500$16,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps