249 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
249 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0535/ 001/
Control#
00057329
Owner
ROCHE III, ROBERT R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,300
PID
57329
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,700$8,600$112,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE III, ROBERT R
Co-Owner
Address249 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-0509
Sale Date04/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROCHE III, ROBERT R; ROCHE, KRISTINA M$1 2901-050904/10/2025
ROCHE, DIANE P; ROCHE, ROBERT R$25,000 2534-075106/08/2015
SALADA, ALBERT; SALADA, CAROLE$0 1433-049708/11/1989
SALADA, A & H$0 1190-018205/15/1974
PUSAVAGE, K$0 1123-034905/01/1970
PUSAVAGE, T A & J V$0 1109-018603/26/1969
PUSCAVAGE, M$0 0822-048008/14/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,715
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 686 686
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 686 343
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 777 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   3,094 1,715

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,630$3,750$23,380
2024$19,630$3,750$23,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps