305 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
305 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0537/ 000/
Control#
00057331
Owner
TOWERS, JULIA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,200
PID
57331
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,600$6,600$84,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWERS, JULIA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
10511 MARVIN RD
HARRISON, OH 45030
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2709-1455
Sale Date11/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWERS, JULIA ANN$25,000 2709-145511/03/2020
MISCANNON, JESSICA A$1 2518-050011/13/2014
KESSOCK, NANCY J; MISCANNON, JESSICA A$1 2486-034410/15/2013
KESSOCK, FRANK; KESSOCK, NANCY$0 1303-025904/17/1981
KESSOCK, J JR & F$0 1221-025703/26/1976
KESSOCK, J & A$0 0680-001905/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 751 0
DCKR-DECK 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   2,394 1,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,580$3,500$16,080
2024$12,580$3,500$16,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps