309 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
309 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0539/ 000/
Control#
00057333
Owner
JASKIERSKI, MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,700
PID
57333
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,900$5,800$111,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJASKIERSKI, MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
309 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2795-1182
Sale Date10/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JASKIERSKI, MARIE$59,000 2795-118210/24/2022
WAGNER, BRIAN$27,000 2361-244601/13/2010
FANNIE MAE$805 2344-043206/19/2009
FRANTZ, MARK G$42,000 2194-006603/10/2006
PITSKO, QUELI S; PITSKO, WILLIAM$40,000 1516-023008/03/1993
BOXTER, J P & A M$0 1454-035310/15/1990
RABBITS, R C$0 1326-061502/17/1983
RABBITS, R C & J A$0 1278-011608/15/1979
RABBITS, F & P A$0 1081-091512/07/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,476 1,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,190$3,500$22,690
2024$19,190$3,500$22,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps