327 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
327 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0544/ 000/
Control#
00057340
Owner
LORD, SCOTT R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,600
PID
57340
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,600$7,000$98,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD, SCOTT R
Co-Owner
Address
146 W 234TH PL
CARSON, CA 90745
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2557-0673
Sale Date03/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORD, BEVERLY ANN; LORD, SCOTT R$35,000 2557-067303/04/2016
IRVIN, THOMAS R; PULASKI, JOSEPH C$1 2123-114410/29/2004
IRVIN, CAROLINE; IRVIN, ROBERT J$1 0916-013511/03/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 721 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   2,772 1,575

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage21
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl551.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,170$3,500$17,670
2024$14,170$3,500$17,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps