401 FOREST DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
401 FOREST DRIVE
Tax Map
43/ 05/ 0004/ 007/
Control#
00057393
Owner
WEIST, GLENN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$250,600
PID
57393
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,400$9,200$250,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIST, GLENN H
Co-Owner
Address
401 FOREST DR
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2472-0331
Sale Date05/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEIST, GLENN H; WEIST, LORI A$1 2472-033105/17/2013
ZEMANSKY, JULIA; ZEMANSKY, LEONARD J$0 1260-010007/31/1978
ZEMANSKY, L J$0 1235-080902/18/1977
CATON, G J & D A E$0 1223-012305/07/1976
BARNETT, A F & E M$0 1184-048812/31/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,863
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43c - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,265 1,265
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 598 598
DCKR-DECK 196 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   3,369 1,863

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage80
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,710$8,080$58,790
2024$50,710$8,080$58,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps