333 W ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
333 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 05/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00057394
Owner
ALSHON CHILDREN TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,900
PID
57394
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,300$16,600$358,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALSHON CHILDREN TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O MARK J ALSHON
Address
122 EAST ROLAND ROAD
PARKSIDE, PA 19015
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2421-0855
Sale Date10/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALSHON CHILDREN TRUST; ALSHON, EUGENE; ALSHON, MARK J$1 2421-085510/15/2011
ALSHON REAL ESTATE TRUST; ALSHON, EUGENE; ALSHON, MARK J$1 2396-190912/23/2010
ALSHON, EVE S; ALSHON, JOSEPH A$0 1253-047403/20/1978
ALSHON, J & E$0 1095-060703/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43C-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,056 2,056
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 804 804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   4,538 2,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage270
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone816.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame456.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,065$10,000$69,065
2024$59,065$10,000$69,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps