Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
518 W ARCH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
518 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 05/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00057412
Owner
KETTERER, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,400
PID
57412
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$175,800
$10,600
$186,400
Owner of Record
Owner
KETTERER, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
518 W ARCH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2548-1409
Sale Date
11/13/2015
KETTERER, CAROL; KETTERER, RONALD
$100,000
2548-1409
11/13/2015
TRUBILLA, DOROTHY
$1
1591-0302
01/26/1995
TRUBILLA, M & D
$0
1351-0666
11/01/1984
BARBACO, E J & E I
$0
1037-1010
07/13/1962
KATCHUR, G M & K D
$0
1026-0486
08/18/1961
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,290
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
43C-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,290
1,290
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,290
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
334
0
SLB
R-SLAB
499
0
3,413
1,290
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
110
Depth
115
Total
2025
$28,990
$10,000
$38,990
2024
$28,990
$10,000
$38,990
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps