509 W ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
509 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 05/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00057419
Owner
LORAH, JOHN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,900
PID
57419
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,700$9,200$185,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLORAH, JOHN T
Co-Owner
Address
509 W ARCH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2375-1550
Sale Date06/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORAH, JOHN T; LORAH, KATHLEEN P$115,000 2375-155006/29/2010
HARKAY,HELEN REVOCABLE LIV TR$1 1476-018502/22/2002
HARKAY JOSEPH & HELEN$0 1060-110711/06/1964
FIORILLO, R J & D$0 1037-048007/10/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,198
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,198 1,198
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,102 0
DCKR-DECK 391 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 464 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   3,483 1,198

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage85
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,375$11,020$54,395
2024$43,375$11,020$54,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps