501 W ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 05/ 0023/ 002/
Control#
00057424
Owner
NAVIT, DONALD T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,100
PID
57424
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,000$11,100$167,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVIT, DONALD T
Co-Owner
Address
501 W ARCH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1155-0939
Sale Date06/23/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAVIT, DONALD T; NAVIT, MARGARET M$0 1155-093906/23/1972
OLOCK REALTY COMPANY$0 1074-062304/05/1966
BARAN, W R & TATUSKO, N$0 1029-036608/29/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,392 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 250 0
   3,034 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage147
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,520$10,000$37,520
2024$27,520$10,000$37,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps