220 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
43/ 05/ 0023/ 004/
Control#
00057426
Owner
SOUCHACK THOEDORE J & NANCY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$250,600
PID
57426
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,600$10,000$250,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCHACK THOEDORE J & NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address
220 S 3RD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1152-0930
Sale Date04/24/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOUCHACK THOEDORE J & NANCY J$0 1152-093004/24/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,463
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)825
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,463 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 477 0
SLBR-SLAB 330 0
   4,239 1,463

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage102
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,515$10,000$56,515
2024$46,515$10,000$56,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps