439 S MIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
439 S MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 06/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00057543
Owner
CRESSWELL, CARRIE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,500
PID
57543
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,300$5,200$140,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESSWELL, CARRIE M
Co-Owner
Address
120 LAUREL RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2709-1416
Sale Date11/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESSWELL, CARRIE M$1 2709-141611/09/2020
BECKETT, CHRISTOPHER T$1 2548-289111/20/2015
BECKETT, CARRIE M; CRESSWELL, DARLE C$85,000 2351-258009/18/2009
BECKETT, MARK T$1 2247-016203/06/2007
BECKETT, KELLEY M; BECKETT, MARK T$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,516
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 712 712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 814 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
   2,476 1,516

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,365$3,500$18,865
2024$15,365$3,500$18,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps