427 S MIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
427 S MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 06/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00057547
Owner
SEASOCK, JOHN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,800
PID
57547
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,400$11,400$170,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEASOCK, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address
427 S MIDDLE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2414-2076
Sale Date09/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEASOCK, JOHN R$71,000 2414-207609/16/2011
LOCKETT, JACQUELINE; REBA, JOYCE; SEASOCK, JOHN; SEASOCK, MARY; SEASOCK, RUSSELL$1 1297-007410/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 173 0
   2,549 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage35
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock416.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock108.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood15.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,240$6,370$19,610
2024$13,240$6,370$19,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps