HIGH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
HIGH ST
Tax Map
44/ 01/ 0012/ 002/
Control#
00057603
Owner
SWARTZ, MARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$309,300
PID
57603
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,300$25,000$309,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSWARTZ, MARY L
Co-Owner
Address
525 WEST UPPER HIGH STREET
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1246-0814
Sale Date10/10/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWARTZ, DANIEL R; SWARTZ, MARY L$0 1246-081410/10/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate44a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,340 2,340
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 2,280 1,140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,340 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 249 0
   7,449 3,480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4405 - Gilberton Bor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,515$2,785$24,300
2024$21,515$2,785$24,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps