449 HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
449 HIGH STREET
Tax Map
44/ 01/ 0012/ 005/
Control#
00057606
Owner
BORZOK, WALTER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,600
PID
57606
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,900$18,700$257,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBORZOK, WALTER
Co-Owner
Address
449 UPPER HIGH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372-0859
Sale Date04/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORZOK, MARLENE; BORZOK, WALTER$0 1372-085904/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2T111 Plywood
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate44a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 266 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   4,252 2,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4405 - Gilberton Bor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,160$12,975$38,135
2024$25,160$12,975$38,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps