2730 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2730 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 03/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00057624
Owner
RECLA, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$275,400
PID
57624
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,400$26,000$275,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRECLA, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
2730 MAIN ST
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2276-2183
Sale Date10/09/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RECLA, JOSEPH R; RECLA, KATHLEEN P$1 2276-218310/09/2007
RICKS REFRIGERATION & HEATING$68,000 1423-000101/07/2002
OLANICH PETER K$1 1597-113303/17/1995
OLANICH, P & I$0 1256-031505/11/1978
OLANICH, P & I$0 1083-035802/06/1967
OLANICH, P & I$0 1060-004409/25/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate44a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,202 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 641 0
   3,043 960
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,400 1,400
OFCOffice 600 600
   2,000 2,000
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood4401 - Gilberton - R
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal240.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood156.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,420$3,350$33,770
2024$30,420$3,350$33,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps