2700 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2700 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 03/ 0002/ 003/
Control#
00057626
Owner
GILBERTON BOROUGH HALL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$47,700
PID
57626
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,800$24,900$47,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERTON BOROUGH HALL
Co-Owner
Address
MAIN ST
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1222-0244
Sale Date04/12/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILBERTON BOROUGH HALL$0 1222-024404/12/1976
GILBERTON BOROUGH HALL$1 0058-014901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code609
DescriptionPlayground  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code609
DescriptionPlayground  
Neighborhood4401 - Gilberton - R
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt3500.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt5000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,375$5,375
2024$0$5,375$5,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps