2416 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2416 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 03/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00057655
Owner
MINAHAN, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,900
PID
57655
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,300$2,600$65,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMINAHAN, STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address
2412 MAIN ST
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-0357
Sale Date12/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINAHAN, STEPHEN J; SOMMERS, KELLY A$1 2552-035712/30/2015
MINAHAN, STEPHEN J$1 2397-187803/04/2011
MINAHAN, STEPHEN J; SOMMERS, KELLY A$1 2173-082910/06/2005
MINAHAN, CAROL; MINAHAN, STEPHEN$0 1282-038710/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,297
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 634 634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 442 442
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 442 221
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 634 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,248 1,297

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,810$750$5,560
2024$4,810$750$5,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps