2417 WATER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2417 WATER ST
Tax Map
44/ 03/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00057657
Owner
RAMOS, SANTIAGO J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,000
PID
57657
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,800$4,200$38,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS, SANTIAGO J
Co-Owner
Address
2417 WATER ST
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2682-1299
Sale Date02/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, LILLIAN; RAMOS, SANTIAGO J$1 2682-129902/12/2020
MARTINEZ, LILLIAN; RAMOS, JUAN$55,000 2225-103910/03/2006
DIX, MARY T; HOSKIE, MARY T$1 1513-031607/23/1993
MCCARTHY, J G & R$0 0864-010006/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 758 0
   2,722 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage14
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,775$750$5,525
2024$4,775$750$5,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps