2432-2434 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2432-2434 MAIN ST
Tax Map
44/ 03/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00057666
Owner
WILLIAMS, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,100
PID
57666
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,400$4,700$56,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
428 DORIS CIR
ABERDEEN, MD 21001
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-0102
Sale Date12/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, PATRICIA; WILLIAMS, RICHARD J$60,000 2802-010212/02/2022
HOWARD, MAUREEN; MCDONALD, DIANE M$1 2339-182705/28/2009
OCONNOR, THOMAS O; OCONNOR, THOMAS P$1 1492-041801/12/1993
O'CONNOR, R P & A C$0 0800-009308/18/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,959
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)324
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,462 1,462
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,062 1,062
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 810 405
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 90 30
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,542 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   5,232 2,959

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,595$1,145$13,740
2024$12,595$1,145$13,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps