2604 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2604 WATER STREET
Tax Map
44/ 03/ 0049/ 001/
Control#
00057687
Owner
BRADLEY, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,400
PID
57687
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,100$8,300$53,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY, JAMES
Co-Owner2606 WATER ST
AddressPO BOX 104
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17934
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2291-1379
Sale Date02/08/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRADLEY, JAMES; BRADLEY, SUSAN$1 2291-137902/08/2008
BRADLEY, ALICE; BRADLEY, HERBERT H$0 1266-084711/28/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,106
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 434 434
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,848 1,106

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage19
Depth192

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,760$750$6,510
2024$5,760$750$6,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps