2309 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2309 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00057746
Owner
SHUMSKI, CAROL
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$44,500
PID
57746
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,200$13,300$44,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUMSKI, CAROL
Co-Owner
Address
2227 HIGH RD
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-2040
Sale Date02/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUMSKI, CAROL$1 2848-204002/15/2024
NASPINSKY, JOSEPH S$900 0359-033307/02/1998
NASPINSKY, J S$1 1599-007511/06/1990
NASPINSKI, J L & S L$0 1203-065303/21/1975
NASPINSKI, C & A$0 1122-095305/08/1970
NASPINSKI, W & J$0 1032-067712/08/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,337
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,891 2,891
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,446 1,446
   4,337 4,337
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 290
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 290 290
   290 290
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 9
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 9 9
   9 9

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum572.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,005$2,635$14,640
2024$12,005$2,635$14,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps