2227 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2227 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00057750
Owner
SHUMSKI STANLEY P & CAROL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,600
PID
57750
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,700$3,900$129,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUMSKI STANLEY P & CAROL
Co-Owner
Address
BRIDGE & MAIN STS
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1276-0742
Sale Date07/12/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUMSKI STANLEY P & CAROL$0 1276-074207/12/1979
NASPINSKY, J L & S L$0 1203-065003/21/1975
NASPINSKY, S & J$0 0986-056806/18/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate44a - B - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,056 1,056
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
SLBR-SLAB 388 0
   3,544 2,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,415$750$24,165
2024$23,415$750$24,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps