2030 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2030 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00057779
Owner
FANTANAROSA, DENISE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,600
PID
57779
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,300$5,300$40,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFANTANAROSA, DENISE
Co-Owner
Address
472 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1415
Sale Date12/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANTANAROSA, DENISE$1 2940-141512/12/2025
BASHINSKY, DIANA; FANTANAROSA, DENISE$1 2610-186708/04/2017
BASHINSKY, JONATHAN M; BASHINSKY-WITMAN, DIANA; HANRAHAN, DENISE$1 2442-136007/27/2012
BASHINSKY, ANNA M; BASHINSKY, FELIX H$0 1301-028502/18/1981
NASPINSKY, T & M S$0 1112-074206/26/1969
PENGRIN, J & A$0 0512-003304/23/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,509
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 586 586
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 465 233
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
DCKR-DECK 177 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,683 1,509

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,040$750$5,790
2024$5,040$750$5,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps