Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
12 BRIDGE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
12 BRIDGE STREET
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0076/ 001/
Control#
00057821
Owner
MCCARTHY, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,600
PID
57821
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$60,800
$6,800
$67,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MCCARTHY, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
16 BRIDGE ST
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price
$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2789-2707
Sale Date
09/08/2022
MCCARTHY, DIANE L; MCCARTHY, ROBERT A
$20,000
2789-2707
09/08/2022
MEADE, DANIEL
$0
1438-0222
12/01/1989
MEADE, D R & S V
$0
1260-0991
08/16/1978
LORANT, J J
$0
1258-0016
06/21/1978
LORANT, J E & N
$0
1007-0578
08/17/1960
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,022
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
44a - 3 - Before 1939
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,084
1,084
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
938
938
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
938
0
DCK
R-DECK
196
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
56
0
3,212
2,022
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
22
Depth
140
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
36.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,110
$750
$7,860
2024
$7,110
$750
$7,860
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps