16 BRIDGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 BRIDGE STREET
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00057824
Owner
MCCARTHY, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,300
PID
57824
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$3,500$71,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
16 BRIDGE ST
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1524-0332
Sale Date10/07/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY, DIANE; MCCARTHY, ROBERT$16,500 1524-033210/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44a - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj115
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,580 1,580
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
DCKR-DECK 270 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 93 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   3,598 2,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage12
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,050$750$9,800
2024$9,050$750$9,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps