2217 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2217 WATER STREET
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0079/ 003/
Control#
00057827
Owner
TRILLER JESSICA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,100
PID
57827
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,700$1,400$33,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTRILLER JESSICA A
Co-Owner
Address
Sale Price$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0679-0278
Sale Date07/12/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRILLER JESSICA A$5,500 0679-027807/12/1999
RUSIAN JOHN & MARGARET$0 1120-051302/19/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 312 312
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 312 312
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,020 624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage13
Depth28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal