2407 WATER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2407 WATER ST
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00057849
Owner
PAYANO, FRANKLYN CABRAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,000
PID
57849
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,400$2,600$32,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYANO, FRANKLYN CABRAL
Co-Owner
Address
929 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-1559
Sale Date06/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAYANO, FRANKLYN CABRAL; VASQUEZ, MARIA RODRIGUEZ$3,000 2822-155906/21/2023
MAGOS, ALEX$2,000 2740-243607/28/2021
JACKSON, KENNYA$2,000 2642-168310/01/2018
CARLS, ANGELA; HEITMAN, HORACE$13,500 2338-087405/13/2009
HUGZEE LLC$1,600 2308-174406/10/2008
CONSUMERS FIRST CHOICE$1 2155-024906/15/2005
MCCARTHY, DENINE$10,000 0691-032907/30/1999
CARDUFF ELIZABETH M ETAL$1 1674-008408/15/1996
CARDUFF JOHNSON M S & DAVID M$1 1580-001911/07/1994
CARDUFF, T & E$0 0658-049907/10/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   1,864 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,950$750$5,700
2024$4,950$750$5,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps