2400 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2400 WATER STREET
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00057853
Owner
CUEVAS, JUAN ANDRES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,300
PID
57853
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,000$2,300$52,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCUEVAS, JUAN ANDRES
Co-Owner
Address2400 WATER ST
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-2396
Sale Date12/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUEVAS, JUAN ANDRES$53,000 2886-239612/05/2024
RAMNANI, PREETY; RAMNANI, SWETA V$30,000 2883-221711/15/2024
CASTRO MARTINEZ, RAMON$39,900 2829-254308/19/2023
GRIFFIN, EDWARD; GRIFFIN, MICHELLE$10,000 2666-211008/28/2019
SMITH, ELIZABETH ANN$1 1521-008304/03/2002
SMITH ROBERT J & ANNA E$8,000 0924-017506/30/2000
SUPPANZ CLARA$1 0690-012308/06/1999
CHUBA ANNA & CLARA$0 1029-059810/19/1961
KUTSICK S & MARY$0 0496-009804/23/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 673 673
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 597 597
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 597 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,051 1,270

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,830$750$6,580
2024$5,830$750$6,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps