2220 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2220 WATER STREET
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00057872
Owner
RITSKO, MICHAEL JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,700
PID
57872
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,700$4,000$70,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRITSKO, MICHAEL JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
2218-20 WATER ST
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1009-0230
Sale Date10/16/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RITSKO, FRANK JOHN; RITSKO, MICHAEL JOHN$1 1009-023010/16/2000
RITSKO FRANK & MARY$0 0956-034903/26/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate44A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,386 1,386
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,078 1,078
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,414 0
DCKR-DECK 12 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 345 0
   4,571 2,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage90
Depth22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,175$750$10,925
2024$10,175$750$10,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps