0 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WATER STREET
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0126/ 002/
Control#
00057879
Owner
KAZEMKA, MICHAEL G
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$12,600
PID
57879
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,900$4,700$12,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZEMKA, MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
Address
2120 MAIN ST
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-2060
Sale Date08/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAZEMKA, MARYBETH; KAZEMKA, MICHAEL G; KAZEMKA, MICHAEL R$1 2742-206008/10/2021
KAZEMKA, MARYBETH; KAZEMKA, MICHAEL G$0 1308-075009/10/1981
GILBERTON BORO$0 1281-002810/03/1979
YORKVILLE REALTY CO$0 1031-105812/26/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4402 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock690.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690$1,645$2,335
2024$690$1,645$2,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps