2412 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2412 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
44/ 04/ 0128/ 005/
Control#
00057886
Owner
FOLEY, SEAN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$27,000
PID
57886
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,900$13,100$27,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY, SEAN
Co-Owner
Address
2412 RAILROAD ST
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 179498027
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2393-1970
Sale Date01/18/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY, SEAN$36,000 2393-197001/18/2011
LEIB, GEORGE$17,200 2300-114804/24/2008
WACHOVIA BANK NA$969 2266-272907/25/2007
GERVEL, JAMES; GERVEL, LOIS$0 1353-063012/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 966 966
DCKR-DECK 20 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   1,146 966

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood4401 - Gilberton - R
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,775$2,000$16,775
2024$14,775$2,000$16,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps