1406 OUR LADYOF SILUVA BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
1406 OUR LADYOF SILUVA BLVD
Tax Map
44/ 05/ 0002/ 005/
Control#
00057902
Owner
CHUPOSKA, DOROTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,300
PID
57902
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,900$23,400$128,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUPOSKA, DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address
1406 OUR LADY OF SILUVA BLVD
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1252-0496
Sale Date02/23/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHUPOSKA, DOROTHY; CHUPOSKA, EMIL$0 1252-049602/23/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,897
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate44A-24
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,117 2,117
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,494 0
CPTR-CARPORT 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 81 0
   4,836 2,897

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4401 - Gilberton - R
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BRBrick80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ASAsphalt48.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,705$3,350$23,055
2024$19,705$3,350$23,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps