1406 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1406 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 05/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00058023
Owner
MERCEDES, ANTONIO MARCOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,000
PID
58023
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,400$4,600$54,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCEDES, ANTONIO MARCOS
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 181
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-1769
Sale Date04/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE MERCEDES, LUZ PETRONILLA B.; MERCEDES, ANTONIO MARCOS$50,000 2814-176904/12/2023
RAMOS, ERIC VICENTE$500 2778-262805/31/2022
ESTRELLA, JENNY$22,000 2746-074108/31/2021
PA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY$1,359 2735-168706/04/2021
LOPEZ, FERNANDO HERREJON$43,000 2589-133102/27/2017
BRIGHT, JENNY R$1 2287-163301/08/2008
HOWARD, JENNY R$22,000 1654-028904/09/1996
HILLMAN, R & D$1 1654-028603/08/1996
LAHUTSKY, E$1 1619-030708/18/1995
HILLMAN, R$20,000 1474-061401/02/1992
MURPHY, S & J ET AL$0 1207-062406/10/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)249
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate44a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 210 0
   2,756 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4403 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,485$2,205$19,690
2024$17,485$2,205$19,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps