1422 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1422 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 05/ 0098/ 003/
Control#
00058028
Owner
MARTINEZ TORRES, JUAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,000
PID
58028
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,700$10,300$46,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ TORRES, JUAN E
Co-Owner
Address
375 E KINNEY ST, APT 3
NEWARK, NJ 07105
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-1571
Sale Date03/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ TORRES, JUAN E$3,000 2809-157103/01/2023
BOOKER, YOANILA$2,220 2723-022812/11/2020
FILIZIANI, JO ANN$7,500 2367-050611/03/2009
BILLUS, RICHARD$1 2067-268510/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 434 434
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 798 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,226 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4403 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,545$900$6,445
2024$5,545$900$6,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps