1512 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1512 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 05/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00058043
Owner
EVANS, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,100
PID
58043
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,800$10,300$32,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address1515 MAIN ST
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-1808
Sale Date02/17/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, NICOLE; EVANS, TIMOTHY$28,000 2944-180802/17/2026
OAKUM, DONNA; OAKUM, GEORGE$8,000 2930-161911/10/2025
TROYANOSKY, JEAN$1 2674-130011/05/2019
TROYANOSKY, MARY JEAN; TROYANOSKY, MYRON$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 330 330
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 330 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 330 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   1,230 660

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4403 - Gilberton - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,995$900$5,895
2024$4,995$900$5,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps