2 SHAFT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2 SHAFT ST
Tax Map
44/ 06/ 0001/ 011/
Control#
00058057
Owner
QUINN, LEAH
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$12,400
PID
58057
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,000$9,400$12,400

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN, LEAH
Co-Owner
Address
6 SHAFT ST
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2949-0930
Sale Date03/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUINN, LEAH$26,500 2949-093003/16/2026
KEIRSEY, MARK S$22,500 2444-123907/20/2012
MILICIA, TRACY WHITEHORN; MUZIANI, DAWN WHITEHORN$1 2411-094307/20/2011
WHITEHORN, DAVID C; WHITEHORN, LOUISE A$1 1511-017307/07/1993
WHITEHORN, J E & M J$0 1270-003302/22/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4401 - Gilberton - R
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage100
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$1,635$1,735
2024$100$1,635$1,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps