7 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 06/ 0041/ 001/
Control#
00058110
Owner
MOONEY, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,100
PID
58110
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,600$14,500$69,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOONEY, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address17 N 5TH AVE

BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2571-2530
Sale Date08/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOONEY, KRISTIE L; MOONEY, MICHAEL J$1 2571-253008/25/2016
DEESING, EVIE L; DEESING, JOSEPH A$60,000 2256-088405/09/2007
UNION NATL BANK OF MT CARMEL$886 2254-014612/15/2006
RAFFERTY, ARDELLE A; RAFFERTY, FRANCIS H$0 1250-090409/01/1977
RAFFERTY, F H & A A$0 1227-020606/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate44a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj300
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,308 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4404 - Gilberton - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage92
Depth151

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood352.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,175$2,000$23,175
2024$21,175$2,000$23,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps