29 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
29 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 06/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00058112
Owner
METHODIST EPISCOPAL CH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$264,300
PID
58112
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,200$13,100$264,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMETHODIST EPISCOPAL CH
Co-Owner
Address
MAIN ST
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METHODIST EPISCOPAL CH$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 5,264 5,264
   5,264 5,264
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 446
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 446 446
   446 446

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4404 - Gilberton - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,815$4,500$24,315
2024$19,815$4,500$24,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps