1201 KEYSTONE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
1201 KEYSTONE BLVD
Tax Map
05/ 02/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00005813
Owner
LOWES HOME CENTERS INC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$44,641,500
PID
5813
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,763,300$878,200$44,641,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWES HOME CENTERS INC
Co-OwnerATTN TAX DEPT
Address1000 LOWES BLVD
MOORESVILLE, NC 28117
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0220-0273
Sale Date12/29/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIRST SECURITY BANK, NAT ASSOC; LOWES HOME CENTERS INC$1 0220-027312/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 650,063
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:36.00
Docks90-99 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 633,191 633,191
OFCOffice 16,872 16,872
   650,063 650,063
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 534,738
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 531,906 531,906
CNPCanopy 2,832 2,832
   534,738 534,738
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,632 1,632
   1,632 1,632
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 868
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 868 868
   868 868
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,591
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 2,095 2,095
OFCOffice 1,496 1,496
   3,591 3,591
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 135
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
CNPCanopy 135 135
   135 135

Parcel Information
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Deeded Acres161.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)161.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary180000.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock1739.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,452,035$688,590$14,140,625
2024$13,452,035$688,590$14,140,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps