0 GORDON MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GORDON MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 02/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00005816
Owner
FANELLI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP I
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$6,765,400
PID
5816
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,530,200$235,200$6,765,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFANELLI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP I
Co-Owner
Address
529 TERRY REILLY WAY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2041-2124
Sale Date05/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANELLI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP I$1 2041-212405/16/2003
SCHUYLKILL ECONOMIC DEV CORP$1 2041-202305/14/2003
FANELLI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP I$712,800 1407-007512/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
OFCOffice 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 18,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 18,200 18,200
   18,200 18,200
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 74,400
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
Docks5 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 74,400 74,400
   74,400 74,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 400 400
   400 400
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 8,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:8 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 8,000 8,000
   8,000 8,000
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400
Building 3 : Section 3
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 304
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 304 304
   304 304

Parcel Information
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Deeded Acres27.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.94
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary385800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,356,000$95,680$1,451,680
2024$1,356,000$95,680$1,451,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps