417 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
417 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 06/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00058167
Owner
KNORR, JAMES N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,000
PID
58167
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,800$10,200$43,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKNORR, JAMES N
Co-Owner
Address
417 MAIN ST
GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1520-0036
Sale Date09/03/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNORR, JAMES N; KNORR, SHARON A$1 1520-003609/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   1,672 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4404 - Gilberton - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood84.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,285$900$6,185
2024$5,285$900$6,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps