232 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 06/ 0171/ 000/
Control#
00058238
Owner
ROSARIO, MARIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$12,900
PID
58238
District
44: GILBERTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,000$4,900$12,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO, MARIA
Co-Owner
Address235 N 2ND ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-0874
Sale Date12/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSARIO, MARIA$5,500 2890-087412/12/2024
ESCOBAR, FRED$6,000 2278-111210/19/2007
GUNDRUM, CAROLE M; GUNDRUM, WILLIAM$7,000 1550-028205/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,027
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 663 663
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 663 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,742 1,027

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4404 - Gilberton - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage17
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings