222 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
44/ 06/ 0175/ 001/
Control#
00058242
Owner
EICKHOFF, RICHARD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,700
PID
58242
District
44: Gilberton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,500$4,200$14,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEICKHOFF, RICHARD L
Co-Owner
Address
343 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1666-0049
Sale Date06/25/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EICKHOFF, RICHARD L; NESTER, CINDY K$12,000 1666-004906/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,014
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate44A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 650 650
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,066 1,014

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4404 - Gilberton - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1