514 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
514 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
45/ 01/ 0016/ 005/
Control#
00058400
Owner
YACKERA, JOSEPH T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,500
PID
58400
District
45: Girardville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,600$29,900$161,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYACKERA, JOSEPH T
Co-Owner
Address
514 E MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 179351507
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0356-0036
Sale Date04/08/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YACKERA, JOSEPH T$1 0356-003604/08/1998
YACKERA, J T & C C$1,500 0291-030304/08/1998
YACKERA, J T & C C$7,000 1683-019310/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate45a - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 874 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   5,248 2,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,755$6,910$45,665
2024$38,755$6,910$45,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps