729 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
729 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
45/ 01/ 0017/ 003/
Control#
00058403
Owner
EVANS, ZACKARY ALLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,300
PID
58403
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,900$27,400$44,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, ZACKARY ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address
729 E MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$12,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2605-0276
Sale Date08/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, KRISTEN ESTHER; EVANS, ZACKARY ALLEN$12,500 2605-027608/28/2017
RAMIRES, MILAGROS$17,500 2468-101204/19/2013
TAVOC, ONESIMUS$12,000 2458-198512/20/2012
HIS HELPING HAND MINISTRY$8,000 2010-161109/25/2002
FEDOCK A & MATALENAS G ETAL$1 1524-032610/07/1993
MATLAINAS HELEN M & A T$0 1132-043912/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,513
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate45a - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,040 343
DCKR-DECK 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
   2,656 1,513

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,880$7,450$16,330
2024$8,880$7,450$16,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps