341 SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
341 SECOND STREET
Tax Map
45/ 02/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00058414
Owner
PETROUSKY, ANDREW J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$16,800
PID
58414
District
45: GIRARDVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,000$5,800$16,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPETROUSKY, ANDREW J
Co-Owner
Address
341 N 2ND ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-1553
Sale Date12/05/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETROUSKY, ANDREW J$1 2324-155312/05/2008
PETROUSKY, ANDREW J; PETROUSKY, CHERYL L$0 1388-004602/20/1987
PETROUSKY, B$0 1387-028610/10/1985
POWLICK, A J$0 0658-048407/11/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate45A-21
Econ Dep Adj30
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   3,150 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4501 - Girardville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation